WHAT THE HELL

Kevin Brennan Writes About What It's Like

Deaths you might not have heard about

Abe Vigoda — dead

Boutros Boutros-Ghali — dead

Tupac Shakur’s mom — dead

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. — dead

Ironic references to irony — dead

Donald Trump’s ability to laugh — dead

Shia LaBeouf’s career after Man Down — dead

The feeling that “everything’s gonna be all right” — dead

Any chance that the new Woody Allen film will be satisfying — dead

Most endangered species — dead

Childish sense of wonder — dead

Affordable living in San Francisco — dead

Elon Musk’s credibility the more he talks about Mars — dead

Decency — dead

Rationality — dead

Shame — dead

LOL — dead

LMFAO — dead

Liberalism — dead (as of the moment when Hillary Clinton was labeled “progressive”)

God — actually not dead, but voluntarily off the grid until 2020

Advertisements

4 comments on “Deaths you might not have heard about

  1. John W. Howell
    April 24, 2017

    Very clever.

  2. kingmidget
    April 24, 2017

    Yeah, there’s something about Elon Musk, isn’t there?

Chime in

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on April 24, 2017 by in Et alia and tagged , .
%d bloggers like this: